This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image
Stone SP CC Team News 
Thursday 24th May
 
Stone Pegasus (U19) v Porthill Park Patriots @ Stone 6.30pm
J Pokora, J Barnes, S Butters, J Powell, E Laverty, B Shearing, M Cuthbert, H MacDonald, M Bailey, K Wynter, J Riley 
 
U11 v Newcastle & Hartshill @ SP 6.15pm (County Cup)
H Cheadle, P Davies, F Dimberline, D Farrow, T Flower, C Halligan, M Jones, R Pardy-McLaughlin, C Price, J Ross 
Saturday 26th May
 
1st XI v Ashcombe Park 1st XI @ Ashcombe Park 12.30pm 
J Cheadle, J Pokora, B Motley, R Harvey, S Graham, J Davies, I Arif, G Hawbrook, J Taylor, H Brundrett, M Cuthbert 
 
2nd XI v @ Kidsgrove 1st XI @ Stone 1.00pm
O Perry, L Hickey, S Butters, B Shearing, P Cheadle, J Bamford, E Laverty, D Chandler, J Ward, W Khan, R Pochwyt 
 
3rd XI v Sandon 1st XI @ SP 1.00pm 
C Jones, G Jones, D Wardell, S Aston, K Wynter, N Bennett, W Plant, H MacDonald, L Rhodes, S Bamford + 1TBC
 
4th XI v Stafford 3d XI @ Stafford 1.00pm 
R Price, S Whinray, J Millington, M Townsend, T Holdway, N Millington, M Hubbart, S Cartwright, P Minshall,  J Riley, N Plant 
 
Sunday 27th May
 
U17 v Oakamoor @ Stone 9.30am 
S Butters, K Wynter, B Shearing, D Chandler, E Laverty, J Ward, M Cuthbert, H MacDonald, G Edwards +1 TBC
 
U13 Pegasus v Longton @ Longton 9.30am 
H Mountford, J Keyse, E Batchelor, J Batchelor, J Betteley, J Burton, A Moreton, A Cleary-Baker, C MacDonald, H Tuckwell +1 TBC 
 
U13 Storks v Moddershall-Oulton @ SP 9.30am
J Harding, A Kiteley, F Baddevithana, F Dimberline, I Hiscox, C Price, A Paris-Stickland, H Lockett, R Pardy-McLaughlin + 2 TBC  
 
1st XI v Endon 1st XI @ Endon 2.00pm (Talbot Cup Round 2)
J Cheadle, J Pokora, J Barnes, S Graham, J Davies, I Arif, G Hawbrook, J Taylor, H Brundrett, O Perry, M Cuthbert
 
3rd XI v Stafford 2nd XI @ Stafford 2.00pm 
C Jones, D Wardell, A Schmid, N Podmore, K Wynter, L Banks, I Banks, N Bennett, T Lloyd, A Moreton, A Jones
 
Monday 28th May
 
U17 v Hem Heath @ Stone 9.30am 
S Butters, K Wynter, B Shearing, D Chandler, E Laverty, J Ward, M Cuthbert, W Plant, S Valentine, J Crossley, J Sutton 
 
U14 Pegasus v Moddershall-Oulton Cobras @ Stone 6.30pm
A Moreton, S Whinray, H Mountford, J Harding, J Burton, H Lovatt, W Alsbury, A Cleary-Baker, M Meredith, D Mignonelli, C MacDonald,  
 
U14 Storks v Barlaston @ Barlaston 6.30pm
W Farrow, J Betteley, J Keyse,M Gommersall, K Owen, J Lovatt, G Cuthbert, H Tuckwell, F Baddevithana, A Tyne, H Lockett
 
U10 Storks v Moddershall-Oulton Panthers @ Barnfields 6.30pm
 TBC

Tuesday 29th May
 
U10 Pegasus v Milford Hall @ SP 6.30pm
N Baddevithana, F Dimberline, D Farrow, T Flower, M Jones, K Kahn, R Pardy-McLaughlin,C Price
 
Wednesday 30th May
 
U16 Pegasus v Stafford @ Stone 6.30pm
TBC
 
U12 Pegasus v Moddershall-Oulton Panthers @ Oulton 6.30pm
TBC
 
U12 Storks v Hanford @ SP 6.30pm
TBC
0